fbpx
+358 50 590 5724 info@thefundamentor.com

Description of Personal Data File of Fundamentor Oy’s (“Fundamentor”) client register in accordance with section 10 of the Finnish Personal Data Act (523/1999)

DATA FILE CONTROLLER
Fundamentor Oy
Business ID 2900575-3
Rastaantie 1 as 7
26100 Rauma
Finland

REPRESENTATIVE OF THE CONTROLLER
Hanna Maria Kajander, CEO
+358505905724
info@thefundamentor.com

NAME OF THE DATA FILE
Fundamentor Client Register

PURPOSE OF THE DATA FILE
Personal data is processed only for the purposes of carrying out applications, customer inquiries, transactions, customer surveys, service improvements, estimating/approving applications, arranging coaching services, reporting, marketing and other measures related to Fundamentor’s coaching services and/or customership.

DATA SUBJECTS
Fundamentor’s clients.

CONTENTS OF THE DATA FILE
Personal details of the client:
First and last name of the client, Fundamentor client number, postal address, phone number and e-mail address especially for the invoicing purposes.

Information relating to the client:
Information about attended coaching service(s), purchased coaching service(s), and other information provided by the client [other invoicing details such as company name, company ID, profession].

Fundamentor has no access to the client’s payment card information and no such information is stored in Fundamentor’s system or in the Fundamentor Client Register.

Sensitive data (as defined in the Personal Data Act) is not collected. However, Fundamentor does not check the validity and has no possibilities to monitor the nature of the data.

SOURCES OF DATA
Data is acquired directly from the client when the client applies for Fundamentor’s coaching services.

COOKIES
Fundamentor uses cookies on its website in order to track the website’s traffic and to improve the quality of the service.

REGULAR DESTINATIONS OF DISCLOSED DATA
None.

DATA FILE PROTECTION
The Fundamentor Client Register is kept confidential. The register is properly secured with firewalls and other technological measures. Data is printed out manually only when so needed.

RIGHT OF ACCESS
In accordance with the Personal Data Act, each client has the right of access to his/her own data in the Fundamentor Client Register and/or other database in order to check what information is recorded in the file.

The request for access must be made in writing, in a signed document sent to the following address:
Fundamentor Oy
Rastaantie 1 as 7
26100 Rauma
Finland

The requested information concerning the client’s data shall be sent by email to the email address of the client, which has been specified in the order form and/or registration form when submitting the form.

RIGHT TO RECTIFICATION
Each client has the right to obtain the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him or her.

The request for correction must be made in writing, in a signed document sent to the following address:
Fundamentor Oy
Rastaantie 1 as 7
26100 Rauma
Finland

OTHER RIGHTS
Each client has the right to prevent their personal data being processed for direct marketing. The client can do this by asking it in writing or by unsubscribing from the email marketing list by using the Unsubscribe link in the footer of any email received from us.

The written request for preventing direct marketing must be a signed document sent to the following address:
Fundamentor Oy
Rastaantie 1 as 7
26100 Rauma
Finland

Sulje menu
×
×

Cart